100% Pure Coconut Oil
click to enlarge
100% Pure Coconut Oil is an excellent massage oil and acts as a great moisturizer for all types of skin. It is often used as a base oil for soaps and many hair and skin care products.
This Product will Solidify in a cold environment, you need to heat to liquefy.
Country of Origin: Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Common Names: Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
Parts Used: Coconut Palm Nut
Form: Solid (Melts at 76 Degrees Fahrenheit)
Color: Yellowish Off-White
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized (RBD)
Organic Certified: No