Apricot Seed Oil
click to enlarge


Qty: Apricot Seed Oil Apricot Seed Oil
SKU: 12333
Drop Ship
In Stock (Usually ships in 1-2 days)
Product Size: 8 oz.
$4.85
Qty: Apricot Seed Oil Apricot Seed Oil
SKU: 12334
Drop Ship
In Stock (Usually ships in 1-2 days)
Product Size: 64 oz.
$23.36
Pinterest

 Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is cold-pressed extracted and is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement, and cosmetic industries. It has similar properties as Almond Oil.  Apricot Kernel Oil is fully refined resulting in a transparent light yellow liquid and is considered a favorable lightweight base oil known to be rich in vitamin A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Cosmetically, bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin. The oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation. The soaping industry knows Apricot Oil to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas. Traditionally, this oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin.